Scholarship Funds & Grants 2018
Scholarship Funds as of May 15, 2018
Note: Awarded for the first time or a new fund in purple.
Scholarship Funds as of May 15, 2018
Note: Awarded for the first time or a new fund in purple.
RECIPIENT NAME | SCHOLARSHIP NAME |
---|---|
Adams, Michael | Spring Run Country Club Scholarship |
Alfaro, Ashley | Frances H. Waldron and Immokalee Achievement Award Scholarships |
Anderson, Brianne | George E. Judd Scholarship |
Angeles, Elia | Bonita Springs Area Chamber of Commerce Foundation - Ralph A. Richardson Scholarship |
Angersbach, Ellen | John I. and Madeleine R. Taeni Fund (yr 2 of 4) |
Bartolome, Magdali | Julie Willard Mikell Scholarship |
Bevington, Anna | George E. Judd Scholarship |
Blain, Abigail | Doris W. Frey Scholarship |
Bone, Olivia | George E. Judd Scholarship |
Borchers-Upchurch, Hailey | City of Sanibel Employee Dependent Scholarship |
Bresky, Corrine | Jim Ilias Memorial Scholarship |
Brooks, Christa | Shadow Wood Charitable Foundation Scholarship |
Brown, Mark | Former Graduate of Everglades City Scholarship Fund (yr 4 of 4) |
Bueno, Alexandra | Lewis B. Barber Memorial and Paul B. and Aline Flynn Scholarships |
Cal, Camila | Paul B. and Aline Flynn Scholarship |
Chen, Melissa | Dr. Janet Marderness Scholarship |
Chesnover, Michael | John and Ellen Sheppard Humane Student Scholarship Fund (yr 3 of 4) |
Clark, Zachary | Bonita Springs Area Chamber of Commerce Foundation - Ralph A. Richardson Scholarship |
Colucci, Leah | Richard S. Thompson and Marion L. Thompson Memorial Scholarship |
Crandon, Jacob | City of Sanibel Employee Dependent Scholarship |
Crisanti, Samantha | Shadow Wood Charitable Foundation Scholarship |
Daniels, Morgan | Doc Keen Memorial Scholarship |
Dawson, Alicia | James Bilder Scholarship |
Ebenger, Martin | William L. Graddy Law School Scholarship |
Engstrom, David | Richard S. Thompson and Marion L. Thompson Memorial Scholarship |
Foss, Logan | Former Graduate of Everglades City Scholarship Fund (yr 2 of 4) |
Fullilove, Chelsea | American Association of University Women Sue Gottcent Memorial Scholarship |
Funderbunk, Brittany | Gail Markham Believing In Girls Scholarship Fund (yr 2 of 4) |
Fritz, Brendan | Allen B. & Elizabeth W. Shevach Scholarship |
Garcia Aportela, Miguel | The Robert A. Kleckner Scholarship |
Gonzalez Rodriguez, Yamileth | Carl E. Brooks Scholarship |
Gonzalez, Evan | Southwest Florida Deputy Sheriffs Association Scholarship |
grosso, justin | Spring Run Country Club Scholarship |
Harper, Brianne | Charles and Margaret Foster Scholarship Fund (yr 2 of 4) |
Hartline, Olivia | Shadow Wood Charitable Foundation Scholarship |
Havel, Riley | Southwest Florida Deputy Sheriffs Association Scholarship |
Hernandez, Betsabe | Carl E. Brooks Scholarship |
Hernandez, Yammy | Lloyd and Shirley Matthai High School Scholarship Fund (yr 1 of 4) |
Holdgrafer, Nicole | Carl Patti Mclaughlin Scholarship |
Jarvis, Jessica | George E. Judd Scholarship |
Jean Philippe, Hadassah | Chet and Janett Perry Rotary Club of Fort Myers Scholarship |
Jocelin, Dapheline | William (Billy) Shevach Scholarship |
Johnson, Kyra | Richard S. Thompson and Marion L. Thompson Memorial Scholarship |
Jones, RoKia | Robert B. and Dorothy Pence Scholarship |
Kearse, Ni'kia | Ann and Tom Smoot Scholarship Fund (yr 2 of 4) |
Kellenberger, Tyler | Charles and Margaret Foster Scholarship Fund (yr 2 of 4) |
Kellum, Luc | David G. Robinson Fund for the Arts Scholarship |
Kieffer, Jessica | Frances Harris Gresham Scholarship |
Kimble, Chris | Patricia Means Scholarship |
Knapp, Rachael | Ruth Messmer Scholarship |
Knipper, Austin | Jane H. Berktold Scholarship |
Lea, Tara | Jane H. Berktold Scholarship |
Leith, Connor | John and Ellen Sheppard Humane Student Scholarship |
Leonessa, Conni | Love of Bonita Empowerment Scholarship |
Lewis, Brittany | Chip Johnson Memorial Scholarship |
Mahone, Ayelle | Dunbar Heritage Scholarship |
Martin, Cassandra | Dorothy Curtis Brown Scholarship in memory of Ann Nutt |
Mayo, Dorian | Matt Harmon Memorial Scholarship |
Mejia, Amarias | Dunbar Heritage and Judge Isaac Anderson, Jr. Scholarship |
Mikkelson, Maegan | Gerard C. Mehr Scholarship |
Molloy, Victoria | Howard P. and Magdalen K. Breitenbach and John & Ruth Childe Scholarship |
Montero, Diana | Chip Johnson Memorial Scholarship |
Nakamura, Yumiko | Allen B. & Elizabeth W. Shevach Scholarship Fund for Medical School |
Newhouse, Brandon | John I. and Madeleine R. Taeni Fund (yr 2 of 4) |
Parker, Kelsey | Doris W. Frey Scholarship |
Parson, Lucas | Former Graduate of Everglades City Scholarship Fund (yr 3 of 3) |
Payne, Antaeveon | James F. Chelius, Jr., Esq. Scholarship |
Pezzi, Madelyon | Mrs. Cathy Riedel Scholarship |
Presmy, Christina | Jane H. Berktold Scholarship |
Reyes-Marquetti, David | Ellen Sheppard and Doctors Ira and Udaya Dash Nursing Scholarship |
Rice, Lakisha | Faye Lynn Roberts Education Scholarship |
Richardson, Kenardo | James Bilder Scholarship |
Rimes, Molly | D & A Scholarship |
Robinson, Jacob | George E. Judd and Patricia Means Scholarships |
Rodriguez, Isabella | Richard S. Thompson and Marion L. Thompson Memorial Scholarship |
Rubio, Maricela | Couse-Gram Scholarship |
Ruiz, Tomas | Patricia Means Scholarship |
Rumreich, Victoria | Doris W. Frey and John M. & Mary A. Shanley Memorial Scholarship |
Salyer, Andrew | Howard P. and Magdalen K. Breitenbach Scholarship |
Samuelson, Joseph | Spring Run Country Club Scholarship |
Sandifer, Shelton | Jordan Abdo Memorial Scholarship |
Santiago, Cyrus | John M. & Mary A. Shanley Memorial Scholarship |
Schweitzer, Amber | City of Sanibel Employee Dependent Scholarship |
Sciulla, Krista | Anne Sturrock Nursing Scholarship |
Scott, Ty'Anthony | George E. Judd Scholarship |
Senkeleski, Jenna | Sanibel Community Church Scholarship Fund:Next Generation Fund Trust |
Smart, Carl | Quality Life Center/Emma Lee Thomas Memorial Scholarship |
Smith, Ayselah | John M. & Mary A. Shanley Memorial Scholarship |
Smith, Jessica | George E. Judd and Bruce T. Gora Photography Scholarship |
Suarez, Evelyn | Norman Marcus Scholarship Fund (yr 4 of 4) |
Tan, Nathan | Richard S. Thompson and Marion L. Thompson Memorial Scholarship |
Tellez, America | Patricia Means Scholarship |
thomas, chelsea | George E. Judd Scholarship |
Thorp, Annie | Judge William J. Nelson Scholarship |
Thorp, Katie | Charles and Margaret Foster Scholarship Fund (yr 3 of 4) |
Tindle, Emily | Isabel Mayer Kirkpatrick Scholarship |
Trent, Kelsey | George E. Judd Scholarship |
Trepkowski, Brianna | John M. & Mary A. Shanley Memorial Scholarship |
Vega, Josiah | Charles and Margaret Foster Scholarship Fund (yr 3 of 4) |
Vetter, Alyssa | City of Sanibel Employee Dependent Scholarship |
Villa, Brandon | Patricia Means Scholarship |
Volz, Mallory | John and Ellen Sheppard Humane Student Scholarship |
Wallace, Sydney | Howard P. and Magdalen K. Breitenbach Scholarship |
Wells, Morgan | Shadow Wood Charitable Foundation Scholarship |
Westley, Catherine | George E. Judd Scholarship |
Williams, Shiakera | Lloyd and Shirley Matthai Scholarship Fund (yr 2 of 4) |
Wogoman, Ryleigh | Robert C. and Margaret A. Schikora Scholarship |